KudoZ home » English to German » Real Estate

real estate syndication

German translation: Syndizierung im Immobiliengeschäft (o.a.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real estate syndication
German translation:Syndizierung im Immobiliengeschäft (o.a.
Entered by: Kendy

10:43 Oct 25, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
English term or phrase: real estate syndication
He is a lawyer specializing in real estate syndication and commercial law with over 30 years experience, as well as a principal in xx firm and affiliated firms, specializing in real estate syndication and management of various income producing properties acquired for and on behalf of investors.
Kendy
Syndizierung im Immobiliengeschäft (o.a. "Konsortialfinanzierung von Immobilien")
Explanation:
Der Begriff scheint etwas geläufiger zu sein, wenngleich Hans wohl auch richtig liegt. ;-))
http://www.rheinhyp-bank.de/de/immo_usa/platzierung/syndizie...



Selected response from:

Katrin Hollberg
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Syndizierung im Immobiliengeschäft (o.a. "Konsortialfinanzierung von Immobilien")
Katrin Hollberg
3Syndikatsfinanzierung von Immobilien
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Syndikatsfinanzierung von Immobilien


Explanation:
kann ich mir vorstellen

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 143

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Syndizierung im Immobiliengeschäft (o.a. "Konsortialfinanzierung von Immobilien")


Explanation:
Der Begriff scheint etwas geläufiger zu sein, wenngleich Hans wohl auch richtig liegt. ;-))
http://www.rheinhyp-bank.de/de/immo_usa/platzierung/syndizie...






    Reference: http://www.ikb.de/content/de/produkte/immobilien/real_estate...
    Reference: http://www.eurohypo.com/de/prof_immo/produkte_loesungen/immo...
Katrin Hollberg
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!