KudoZ home » English to German » Real Estate

Reversionary Yield

German translation: Anpassungsrendite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reversionary Yield
German translation:Anpassungsrendite
Entered by: F C Hudde

15:09 Nov 12, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Reversionary Yield
Aus einem Immobilienangebot:

A purchase at this level reflects the following yield profile:

Net Initial Yield
Reversionary Yield
Equivalent Yield
True Equivalent Yield
F C Hudde
Germany
Anpassungsrendite
Explanation:
http://books.google.de/books?id=hYgmilF-7FwC&pg=PA33&lpg=PA3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-11-12 15:29:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.de/books?id=hYgmilF-7FwC&pg=PA100&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Andrea Winzer
United States
Grading comment
Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Anpassungsrendite
Andrea Winzer
2Umkehrrendite
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reversionary yield
Anpassungsrendite


Explanation:
http://books.google.de/books?id=hYgmilF-7FwC&pg=PA33&lpg=PA3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-11-12 15:29:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.de/books?id=hYgmilF-7FwC&pg=PA100&lpg=PA...

Andrea Winzer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Goldcoaster: müsset doch dann "revisionary yield" heissen
12 mins

agree  Günther Toussaint: stimmt, siehe auch untere http://www.f3.fhtw-berlin.de/studieng/Immobilien/arbeiten/di...
32 mins
  -> Danke, Günther :))

agree  xxxukaiser: ja bitte
33 mins
  -> Danke, Uwe :))

agree  DDM
36 mins
  -> Danke, Daniel :))

agree  Ralph Klein: ja, genau: http://www.dict.cc/?s=Anpassungsrendite
59 mins
  -> Danke, Ralph :))

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reversionary yield
Umkehrrendite


Explanation:
dem Sinne nach; aber eine Rendite im umgekehrten Sinn musste dann wohl "loss" heissen. Allenfalls ist eine abnehmende Rendite gemeint.

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19