KudoZ home » English to German » Real Estate

contributory value

German translation: anteiliger Wert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contributory value
German translation:anteiliger Wert

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
13:54 Feb 10, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: contributory value
Definition from Investopedia:
A real estate term that refers to the contribution a particular component has to the value of the whole property.

Example sentence(s):
  • Basements are generally calculated separately from the living space. The contributory value of basements is determined by the local market, government regulation, if it is finished or not (and the quality of the finish), and so on. streetdirectory.com
  • In the cost approach, all possible causes for the difference between the cost new of the improvements and the contributory value of the improvements at the time of appraisal must be analyzed. Holland & Knight LLP
  • Just because you didn't see a line item adjustment in the appraisal doesn't mean it wasn't considered. Every amenity attached to the actual real estate gets value, BUT it only gets contributory value not what you or the buyer/seller think its worth or what you paid for it. ActiveRain Corp.
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:
Enrique
Enrique
Argentina


This question is closed

anteiliger Wert
Definition:
Der anteilige Wert des Kellers beträgt...
Selected response from:

ebury
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
5 +1beitragender WertChristikane
4 +2anteiliger Wertebury


Discussion entries: 1





  

Translations offered


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anteiliger Wert


Definition from own experience or research:
Der anteilige Wert des Kellers beträgt...

Example sentence(s):
ebury
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Ingrid Moore
77 days

Yes  swisstell: der Anteilswert
113 days

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beitragender Wert


Definition from own experience or research:
Keller werden normalerweise separat vom Wohnbereich berechnet. Der BEITRAGENDE WERT des Kellers wird vom lokalen Markt bestimmt...

Example sentence(s):
  • ● Wenn die beitragenden Werte zur Wohlfahrt sich auf einer Skala miteinander verrechnen lassen, lässt sich die Wohlfahrt als eine Funktion auffassen: V=f(v1, ..., vn) - Wofür sind Wohlfahrtsökonomen Experten  
  • die ihren Sinn und Wert aus der simultanen Betrachtung der beitragenden Werte ihrer Komponenten bezieht. - Synchromie  

Explanation:
to contribute - beitragen
anteilig - proportional
Der Wert des Kellers "traegt zum Wert des Hauses bei".
Christikane
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  KARIN ISBELL
19 days




The glossary compiled from Glossary-building KudoZ is made available openly under the Creative Commons "By" license (v3.0). By submitting this form, you agree to make your contribution available to others under the terms of that license.
Creative Commons License