floor space measurements

German translation: Flächenmaße

English term or phrase: floor space measurements
German translation:Flächenmaße
Entered by: SusanMajaura

09:48 Feb 5, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: floor space measurements
Local currency and floor space measurements from around the world are systematically converted into globally standardised metrics to allow for international comparison and analysis, while local knowledge, expertise and data are synthesised into a consistent, accessible set of relevant real estate market information.
SusanMajaura
Germany
Flächenmaße
Explanation:
I understand that this refers to the units used to measure floor space, which can vary depending on the country (i.e. square (kilo)meters vs square miles).
Selected response from:

Birgit Lehmkuhl
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Flächendaten
Steffen Walter
4Flächenmaße
Birgit Lehmkuhl
4Grundflächenangaben
gofink
3Maßeinheiten zur Berechnung der Bodenflächen
Uli Cisar
Summary of reference entries provided
Boden Raummaße Berechnung
spielenschach1

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flächenmaße


Explanation:
I understand that this refers to the units used to measure floor space, which can vary depending on the country (i.e. square (kilo)meters vs square miles).


    Reference: http://www.mathe-lexikon.at/arbeitsblaetter/arbeitsblatt/fla...
    https://www.marco-burmeister.de/helferlein/de_flaechenmasse.html
Birgit Lehmkuhl
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Walter: Laut Kontext sind hier m. E. erhobene Flächendaten gemeint.
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maßeinheiten zur Berechnung der Bodenflächen


Explanation:
Maßeinheiten, mit denen die (Boden-)Flächen berechnet/ermittelt werden

Uli Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Walter: Laut weiterem Kontext sind hier m. E. erhobene (= measured) Flächendaten (keine Maßeinheiten) gemeint.
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
floor space measurements
Flächendaten


Explanation:
Hier geht es m. E. um erhobene ("measured") Flächendaten (nicht -maße) im Immobilienbereich, die dann in weltweit/global standardisierten/vereinheitlichten Kennzahlen zusammengefasst werden.

Ein Beispiel:

https://www.haufe.de/immobilien/wohnungswirtschaft/gebaeude-...
"Das Institut für Städtebau, Wohnungswirtschaft und Bausparwesen hat auf der Basis neuster Flächendaten des Statistischen Bundesamtes einen Rückgang der Flächeninanspruchnahme von 20 Prozent gemeldet."

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. & S. Witte: Der Kontext deutet darauf hin, dass dies am besten passt.
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Björn Vrooman: Ich denke, der Link passt auch gut: http://www.movecons.ch/movecons/de/flaechenmanagement/flaech... Da sind sogar deine "Kennzahlen" enthalten. Ebenso: http://www.1000hands.de/flaechenplaene.html
7 days
  -> Gute Links :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grundflächenangaben


Explanation:
real estate market = Immobilienmarkt

measurements = Messwerte, Maße, Angaben
floor space = Grundfläche

Für den Immobilienmarkt gilt:

erhebliche Auswirkungen auf die Bewertung der Immobilien haben. Vgl. DIN 277. Nach der DIN 277„Grundflächen und Rauminhalte von Hochbauten“ - see https://books.google.at/books?isbn=3663080536

gofink
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Boden Raummaße Berechnung

Reference information:
http://www.wohndecor-straub.de/node/102

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese