KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

enleanment methodology

German translation: Gemisch-Abmagerungsverfahren, Magergemisch-Aufbereitungsverfahren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enleanment methodology
German translation:Gemisch-Abmagerungsverfahren, Magergemisch-Aufbereitungsverfahren
Entered by: Hans-Henning Judek

01:55 Oct 28, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: enleanment methodology
engine operating with a cold start and spark retard and enleanment methodology.

Ich würde hier auf Abreicherung tippen, konnte aber nirgendwo eine Bestätigung hierfür finden.
Ina
Gemisch-Abmagerungsverfahren, Magergemisch-Aufbereitungsverfahren
Explanation:
See the English and German Mitsubishi pages
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Magermix-Methode
Alexander Schleber
4 +1Gemisch-Abmagerungsverfahren, Magergemisch-Aufbereitungsverfahren
Hans-Henning Judek


  

Answers


  confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Magermix-Methode


Explanation:
Twin-Tec - Kaltlaufregler KLR) / D3-Kat / Magermix / ... - [ Translate this page ]
... und Steuern sparen von Euro1 Fahrzeugen auf Euro2 oder D3. Twin-Tec Magermix und
Twin-Tec Oxidationskatalysator. Auf Twin-Tec Systeme Umrüsten hilft Steuern ...
www.twintec.de/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
3 days 1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gemisch-Abmagerungsverfahren, Magergemisch-Aufbereitungsverfahren


Explanation:
See the English and German Mitsubishi pages


    Reference: http://www.turbofast.com.au/autronic/sm2doc4.html
    Reference: http://www.autohausneuried.de/Der_GDI/der_gdi.html
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
2 days 6 hrs