KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Hardware Transform &Lightning

German translation: Hardware Transform & Lightning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hardware Transform & Lightning
German translation:Hardware Transform & Lightning

09:04 Oct 28, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hardware Transform &Lightning
meant to be an improvement to rund 3D games
Kai Wichmann
Germany
Hardware Transform & Lighting
Explanation:
I would leave it in English.

The link should give you some background on this technology.

HTH
Angie
Selected response from:

AngieD
Grading comment
thanx again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wenn man's nicht englisch stehen lassen will, dann evtl.
Guenther Danzer
4Hardware Transform & Lighting
AngieD


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hardware Transform & Lighting


Explanation:
I would leave it in English.

The link should give you some background on this technology.

HTH
Angie


    Reference: http://www.nvidia.de/view.asp?IO=IO_20010601_4867
AngieD
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 131
Grading comment
thanx again

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wenn man's nicht englisch stehen lassen will, dann evtl.


Explanation:
Hardwaregestützte (hardwarebeschleunigte) Bewegungs- und Lichteffekte (Beleuchtungs- und/oder Rendereffekte)

Guenther Danzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762