KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

link sections

German translation: Verbindungsteil


04:37 Oct 31, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: link sections
series of hollow link sections are received upon the mesh
dursch
German translation:Verbindungsteil
Explanation:
Depends on the context. Here are a few suggestions: Verbindungsteil, -sektion, -abschnitt, -stück.
HTH
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verbindungsteil
pschmitt
4Gelenk
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verbindungsteil


Explanation:
Depends on the context. Here are a few suggestions: Verbindungsteil, -sektion, -abschnitt, -stück.
HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
6 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gelenk


Explanation:
oder
Glied (Ketten-)

sind auch möglich

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711