KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

health care manufacturer

German translation: Hersteller im Gesundheitswesen


02:36 Nov 3, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: health care manufacturer
e-business and compliance with the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA)
Rebekka Groß
German translation:Hersteller im Gesundheitswesen
Explanation:
oder Produzenten
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Hersteller im Gesundheitswesen
Andy Lemminger
3Gesundheitsfürsorge HerstellerTBQGS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gesundheitsfürsorge Hersteller


Explanation:
Hope this helps,
good luck!


    Reference: http://wordreference.com/de
TBQGS

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hersteller im Gesundheitswesen


Explanation:
oder Produzenten

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
0 min

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
6 mins

agree  pschmitt
36 mins