KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

health care organisation

German translation: Krankenversicherungsgesellschaft


02:37 Nov 3, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: health care organisation
e-business and compliance with the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA)

Krankenversicherer?
Rebekka Groß
German translation:Krankenversicherungsgesellschaft
Explanation:
or simply: Krankenversicherung.
HTH
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming my own thoughts.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Krankenversicherungsgesellschaft
pschmitt
4Gesundheitsorganisation
Andy Lemminger
4Organisation das GesundheitsfürsorgeTBQGS


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organisation das Gesundheitsfürsorge


Explanation:
Hope this helps,
good luck!


    Reference: http://wordreference.com/de
TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
8 mins

disagree  eiben: Es heißt auf jeden Fall "die Gesundheitsfürsoge"; falscher Artikel!
30 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesundheitsorganisation


Explanation:
Check out http://www.swica.ch/ (English: health care org, German Gesundheitsorganisation)

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Krankenversicherungsgesellschaft


Explanation:
or simply: Krankenversicherung.
HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming my own thoughts.