KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

ISO 9000 certified

German translation: zertifiziert nach ISO 9000


22:29 Nov 4, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ISO 9000 certified
Context: "Our whole product-line is ISO 9000 certified..."
Rachel Gruenberger-Elbaz
German translation:zertifiziert nach ISO 9000
Explanation:
Google hits 2800

- used to work for a certified company in Germany
Selected response from:

Geri Linda Metterle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zertifiziert nach ISO 9000Geri Linda Metterle
4sentence
IngePreiss
4bestatigte ISO 9000TBQGS


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bestatigte ISO 9000


Explanation:
Hope this helps,
good luck!


    dictionary
    Reference: http://wordreference.com/de/Translation.asp?ende=certified
TBQGS

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence


Explanation:
alle unsere produkte sind gemaß
ISO 9000 zertifiziert

gruß inge


    experience
IngePreiss
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 82

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zertifiziert nach ISO 9000


Explanation:
Google hits 2800

- used to work for a certified company in Germany

Geri Linda Metterle
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela Müller
11 hrs

agree  Ingrid Grzeszik
1 day 16 hrs