KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

fact sheet

German translation: Informationsblatt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fact sheet
German translation:Informationsblatt
Entered by: cochrum

06:58 Nov 5, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fact sheet
headline

describes the content of a PC-game
Heinz Funke
Informationsblatt
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

cochrum
Germany
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Informationsblattcochrum
4Datenblatt/Produktdatenblatt
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Datenblatt/Produktdatenblatt


Explanation:
none

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Informationsblatt


Explanation:
:)

cochrum
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
:-)