KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

specialty grades

German translation: Sonderqualität


04:05 Nov 12, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: specialty grades
paper industry specialty grade is the name of a paper type.
VivianRose
German translation:Sonderqualität
Explanation:
higher quality paper
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, ich bin nicht ganz sicher, ob es der richtige Ausdruck ist, aber er ist auf alle Fälle brauchbar.
Grüsse VivianRose
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Besondere Qualitaet
Pro academia
4Sonderqualität
Translations4IT
2besondere Güteklasse
Translations4IT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
besondere Güteklasse


Explanation:
Special grading of paper quality

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sonderqualität


Explanation:
higher quality paper

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, ich bin nicht ganz sicher, ob es der richtige Ausdruck ist, aber er ist auf alle Fälle brauchbar.
Grüsse VivianRose

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Besondere Qualitaet


Explanation:
Eine hoehere, bessere bzw. besondere Qualitaet des Materials - Papirs.

Tschuess

Karin

Pro academia
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in GermanGerman