KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

at circuit common

German translation: am Masseanschluss


09:28 Nov 15, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: at circuit common
A voltage is supplied via a line to the first electrode which is generally operated at circuit common
Ina
German translation:am Masseanschluss
Explanation:
Weitere Synomyme:

Masse = Neutralleiter, Schaltungsmasse, Signalreferenz, Signalmasse, Messerde, 0 V
signal ground, signal reference, control common, circuit common, neutral
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4am Masseanschluss
Pro Lingua
3von der Grundschaltung
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
am Masseanschluss


Explanation:
Weitere Synomyme:

Masse = Neutralleiter, Schaltungsmasse, Signalreferenz, Signalmasse, Messerde, 0 V
signal ground, signal reference, control common, circuit common, neutral



    Reference: http://www.zhwin.ch/~gys/HFf/EMVf/EMV.pdf
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 157

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
von der Grundschaltung


Explanation:
...von der Grundschaltung betrieben wird.


    Eurodictautom+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711