KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

multi-item & tape detector

German translation: Sortier- und Echtheitsdetektor


08:55 Nov 27, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: multi-item & tape detector
(banknote sorting system)

multi-item & tape detector

The multi-item and tape detector serves two functions. It's primary function is to ensure counting accuracy by determining thickness of documents and detecting overlapped banknotes.......
Sabine Cane
German translation:Sortier- und Echtheitsdetektor
Explanation:
Siehe auch References
Selected response from:

Ingrid Grzeszik
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sortier- und EchtheitsdetektorIngrid Grzeszik
4Mehrfachnoten- udn Klebebanddetektor
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mehrfachnoten- udn Klebebanddetektor


Explanation:
oder
Detektor von Mehrfachnoten und Klebebänder

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sortier- und Echtheitsdetektor


Explanation:
Siehe auch References


    Reference: http://www.delarue.com/cash/german/cash/products.asp
Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Thank you.