KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

waste-water off-take

German translation: Abwasserentsorgung und -aufbereitung


10:13 Dec 4, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: waste-water off-take
waste-water off-take and treatment

[subject: utilities needed for carbon fiber production]
ntext
United States
German translation:Abwasserentsorgung und -aufbereitung
Explanation:
see above
Selected response from:

Ingrid Grzeszik
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Abwasserentsorgung und -aufbereitungIngrid Grzeszik
4 +3Abwasserableitung und -aufbereitung
Johanna Timm, PhD


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Abwasserentsorgung und -aufbereitung


Explanation:
see above

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst
0 min

agree  Thomas Bollmann
30 mins

agree  Martin Schneekloth
1 hr

agree  Michaela Müller
3 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
14 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Abwasserableitung und -aufbereitung


Explanation:
as per FWB Umweltechnik


    Langenscheidt WB Umwelttechnik
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA
3 hrs

agree  Uschi (Ursula) Walke
4 hrs

agree  Ursula Derx
13 hrs