KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

clean carbonless paper

German translation: reines kohlefreies Papier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean carbonless paper
German translation:reines kohlefreies Papier
Entered by: Translations4IT

02:39 Dec 5, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: clean carbonless paper
printed on clean carbonless paper
Translations4IT
auf reinem kohlefreiem Papier gedruckt
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Martin, das war hier wohl gemeint. NCR-Papier gefiel mir auch, passt jedoch nicht in den übrigen Text rein. Vielen Dank trotzdem!

Gruß aus Indien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4auf reinem kohlefreiem Papier gedruckt
schmurr
4NCR-Papier
GUSTL


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NCR-Papier


Explanation:
=Durchschlagpapier
(selbstdurchschreibendes Papier)

NCR = "neudeutsch" no carbon required

www.hbz-nrw.de/mlist/inetbib/199708/19970818.html



GUSTL
PRO pts in pair: 92

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf reinem kohlefreiem Papier gedruckt


Explanation:
-


    kohlefrei: Ernst
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Martin, das war hier wohl gemeint. NCR-Papier gefiel mir auch, passt jedoch nicht in den übrigen Text rein. Vielen Dank trotzdem!

Gruß aus Indien!