KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

"Dimension Series Microscopes"

German translation: Mikroskope der Reihe Dimension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dimension Series Microscopes
German translation:Mikroskope der Reihe Dimension
Entered by: Pro Lingua

17:27 Dec 13, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "Dimension Series Microscopes"
Chipproduktion
Christian Werner-Meier
France
Mikroskope der Reihe Dimension
Explanation:
oder einfach Dimension-Mikroskope.

The Extender Electronics
Module is a hardware add-on that connects in series with specially equipped versions of Digital Instruments' MultiMode and Dimension Series microscopes. Existing MultiMode
microscopes require a factory upgrade, while Dimension microscopes are user-upgradable.

Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mikroskope der Reihe Dimension
Pro Lingua
5Mikroskope der Produktserie DimensionUllrich Kern


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mikroskope der Reihe Dimension


Explanation:
oder einfach Dimension-Mikroskope.

The Extender Electronics
Module is a hardware add-on that connects in series with specially equipped versions of Digital Instruments' MultiMode and Dimension Series microscopes. Existing MultiMode
microscopes require a factory upgrade, while Dimension microscopes are user-upgradable.




    Reference: http://www.di.com/AppNotes_PDFs/AN03ExtenderModules.pdf
    Reference: http://www.rhk-tech.com/products/accessories.html
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA
4 hrs

agree  Dr. Stephan Pietzko
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mikroskope der Produktserie Dimension


Explanation:
Folgende Site von Digital Instruments habe ich gefunden:
www.di.com/products2/products_all.html#microscopes

Hoffe dies hilft weiter

Ulli



Ullrich Kern
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 26