KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Lateral force microscopy

German translation: Lateralkraftmikroskpie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lateral force microscopy
German translation:Lateralkraftmikroskpie
Entered by: Dr. Stephan Pietzko

07:36 Dec 14, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Lateral force microscopy
Chipproduktion
Christian Werner-Meier
France
Lateralkraftmikroskpie
Explanation:
This German name is used for LFM in the reference.
Selected response from:

Dr. Stephan Pietzko
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Lateralkraftmikroskpie
Dr. Stephan Pietzko
5Lateralkraftmikroskpie


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lateralkraftmikroskpie


Explanation:
This German name is used for LFM in the reference.


    www.bam.de/kompetenzen/arbeitsgebiete/abteilung_6/fachgruppe_62/ laboratorium_621f_i.htm

Native speaker of:

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Lateralkraftmikroskpie


Explanation:
This German name is used for LFM in the reference.


    www.bam.de/kompetenzen/arbeitsgebiete/abteilung_6/fachgruppe_62/ laboratorium_621f_i.htm
Dr. Stephan Pietzko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua: OK
43 mins

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
2 hrs

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
3 hrs