KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

"equipment exhaust system"

German translation: Abluftsystem der Anlage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equipment exhaust system
German translation:Abluftsystem der Anlage
Entered by: Claudia Tomaschek

11:56 Dec 14, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "equipment exhaust system"
Chipproduktion
Christian Werner-Meier
France
Abluftsystem der Anlage
Explanation:
Hallo Christian,

Dabei handelt es sich um das Abluftsystem bzw. die Abluftanlage für den Reinraum bzw. für die Produktionsanalge.

Viele Grüße
Claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Tomaschek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Abluftsystem der Anlage
Claudia Tomaschek
5Absaugsystem der AnlageAndrбs Szivбk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Abluftsystem der Anlage


Explanation:
Hallo Christian,

Dabei handelt es sich um das Abluftsystem bzw. die Abluftanlage für den Reinraum bzw. für die Produktionsanalge.

Viele Grüße
Claudia

Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 877
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek
8 mins

agree  Guenther Danzer: könnt' schon so sein
11 mins

agree  Pee Eff
22 mins

agree  Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA: see http://www.jenoptik.de/de/index.html?lnav=downloads&main=/de...
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Absaugsystem der Anlage


Explanation:
Es handelt sich gerade um eine Absaugsanlage, die einen Teil des Abluftsystems bildet.

Andrбs Szivбk