KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Quality Mark

German translation: Gütezeichen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Mark
German translation:Gütezeichen
Entered by: Claudia Tomaschek

16:12 Dec 16, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Quality Mark
Quality Mark
Stempel unten auf der Seite eines engineering documents
Elke
Gütezeichen
Explanation:
Hallo Elke,

Ich hoffe, dass hilft.

Viele Grüße
Claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Tomaschek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Gütezeichen
Claudia Tomaschek
4Gütesiegel
urst
4Gütesiegel
urst


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Gütezeichen


Explanation:
Hallo Elke,

Ich hoffe, dass hilft.

Viele Grüße
Claudia

Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 877

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
1 min

agree  Thomas Bollmann
3 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
23 mins

agree  Tanja Wohlgemuth
53 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gütesiegel


Explanation:
oder Qualitäts-Gütesiegel

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gütesiegel


Explanation:
oder Qualitäts-Gütesiegel

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149