KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

microwave delay line

German translation: Mikrowellen-Verzoegerungsleitung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microwave delay line
German translation:Mikrowellen-Verzoegerungsleitung
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

16:42 Dec 31, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: microwave delay line
electronics
john
Mikrowellen-Verzoegerungsleitung
Explanation:
Siehe bibd.uni-giessen.de/gdoc/1999/uni/d990017e.ps.gz
Selected response from:

xxxJuttaDD
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Mikrowellen-VerzoegerungsleitungxxxJuttaDD
4Richtfunk-Verzögerungsleitung
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mikrowellen-Verzoegerungsleitung


Explanation:
Siehe bibd.uni-giessen.de/gdoc/1999/uni/d990017e.ps.gz

xxxJuttaDD
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge L
2 mins

agree  xxxHenri
4 mins

agree  Friedrich Reinold
26 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Richtfunk-Verzögerungsleitung


Explanation:
Microwave means in terms of telecommunications Richtfunk. So just pick for what content you need it.

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930