KudoZ home » English to German » Energy / Power Generation

run off - river project

German translation: Ablauf


13:37 Jan 8, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: run off - river project
hydro project sited at a river, sorry, no further context!
Verena Moser
German translation:Ablauf
Explanation:
Ergibt 300+ Hits bei Google in deinem Kontext. Siehe auch die u.a. Links...

Gruß,
Jutta
Selected response from:

xxxJuttaDD
Grading comment
Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4AblaufxxxJuttaDD
4Auslauf
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auslauf


Explanation:
...gibt es auch an jeder Talsperre

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ablauf


Explanation:
Ergibt 300+ Hits bei Google in deinem Kontext. Siehe auch die u.a. Links...

Gruß,
Jutta


    Reference: http://www.grimselstrom.ch/pdf/Econcept_kap54.pdf
    Reference: http://www.uni-weimar.de/Bauing/iww/studien_diplomarbeiten/S...
xxxJuttaDD
Grading comment
Danke!