KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

stage 1

German translation: Phase 1 / Abschnitt 1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stage 1
German translation:Phase 1 / Abschnitt 1
Entered by: Mats Wiman

20:53 Jan 9, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stage 1
instructions

Proceed to stage 1. Could this be translated with "Gehen Sie zu Abschnitt 1 über"?
Sam
Phase/Abschnitt
Explanation:
Gehen Sie zu Phase/Abschnitt 1 über
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you!! So I was right.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Phase/Abschnitt
Mats Wiman
4 +4Weiter mit Punkt 1.Ingrid Grzeszik


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Phase/Abschnitt


Explanation:
Gehen Sie zu Phase/Abschnitt 1 über


    Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
Thank you!! So I was right.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann: absolutely
1 min

agree  xxxJuttaDD: Wie wär's mit: Fahren Sie fort mit Abschnitt 1.
3 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
11 mins

agree  Guenther Danzer: kann mich nur anschliessen
16 mins

agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi
43 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
9 hrs

agree  RWSTranslation: Abschnitt
11 hrs

agree  Evi Zierlein
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Weiter mit Punkt 1.


Explanation:
Oder: Weiter mit Schritt 1.

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle: This is right and Mat's answers, too.
1 hr

agree  Ullrich Kern
8 hrs

agree  Kathi Stock
8 hrs

agree  Mats Wiman: Sogar besser
19 hrs
  -> Thank you! But you got the points! Congratulations! ;-)