KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

connected self-service

German translation: Online-Selbstbedienung


13:10 Jan 29, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: connected self-service
software for connected self-service on the website
xxxPicasso
German translation:Online-Selbstbedienung
Explanation:
Software zur Online-Selbstbedienung über die Website
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Online-Selbstbedienung
Andy Lemminger
5angeschlossene Selbstbedienungxxxgenaa


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
angeschlossene Selbstbedienung


Explanation:
web-specific connected, maybe I prefer 'Link zur Selbstbedienung' oder better 'Verbindung zur Selbstbedienung'

xxxgenaa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Online-Selbstbedienung


Explanation:
Software zur Online-Selbstbedienung über die Website

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDaruma
6 days

agree  Anna Bittner
965 days