KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

flow share

German translation: Flussteilung/Druckteilung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow share
German translation:Flussteilung/Druckteilung
Entered by: Doza

12:46 Mar 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Bagger
English term or phrase: flow share
If Flow share is the problem the operator may complain that 2 or more services can not be operated together smoothly, (multi-servicing) such as flat bottom trenching or fine grading, or one service will take priority and the other will stop.
Doza
Germany
Fließteilung
Explanation:
oder vielleicht:
Druckteilung (ich gehe von Hydraulik aus)
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Try: "Flow Share"xxxbrute
2Fließteilung
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fließteilung


Explanation:
oder vielleicht:
Druckteilung (ich gehe von Hydraulik aus)


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Try: "Flow Share"


Explanation:
"Flow share" sounds much like some product nomenclature, indicative of mutually "shared" operations, somehow allowed to take place simultaniously, or to "flow" together.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165