KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

stack-up calculation

German translation: Stapelberechnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stack-up calculation
German translation:Stapelberechnung
Entered by: GBChrista

10:24 Mar 20, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stack-up calculation
stack-up calculation R&M (reliability and maintainability)
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
Stapelberechnung
Explanation:
I don´t know if this makes sense, but this is the translation
Selected response from:

GBChrista
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Projektionskalkulation!xxxbrute
4Stapelberechnung
GBChrista
4kumulierte Rechnung
Madeleine van Zanten
3StapelberechnungAnja Wojahn


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kumulierte Rechnung


Explanation:
--

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stapelberechnung


Explanation:
I don´t know if this makes sense, but this is the translation

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stapelberechnung


Explanation:
this is more from the department "educated guess"
From what I found in Google, "gestaffelte Berechnung" or "aufeinander folgende Berechnungen" also seems to be in the realm of possibility. Would be useful to have more context.

Anja Wojahn
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Projektionskalkulation!


Explanation:
Implicit (more or less)

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165