KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

fabricated steel (assembly)

German translation: schwere Stahlkonstruktionen


13:56 Mar 21, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fabricated steel (assembly)
request for quotations on heavy fabricated steel assemblies
Brigitta Booz
German translation:schwere Stahlkonstruktionen
Explanation:
= heavy (fabricated) steel assemblies

"fabricated" würde ich nicht übersetzen - bedeutet einfach "angefertigt":

fabricate v (Mech, Stb) anfertigen v (Mech, Stb) (Stahlkonstruktion)

(Fachwb. Maschinenbau, L)

Schwere Stahlkonstruktionen:

www.schnelle-seiten.de/anlagenbau/n-schwerestahlkonstruktio...
www.mueller-offenburg.de/stahl.htm
www.irmler.com/stahlbau.htm

u.v.a.
Selected response from:

Rudolf Kräuter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1schwere Stahlkonstruktionen
Rudolf Kräuter
4Extramassiver Stahlmontagen ...xxxbrute


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extramassiver Stahlmontagen ...


Explanation:
Ersuchen um Angebote extramassiver Sahlmontagen.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schwere Stahlkonstruktionen


Explanation:
= heavy (fabricated) steel assemblies

"fabricated" würde ich nicht übersetzen - bedeutet einfach "angefertigt":

fabricate v (Mech, Stb) anfertigen v (Mech, Stb) (Stahlkonstruktion)

(Fachwb. Maschinenbau, L)

Schwere Stahlkonstruktionen:

www.schnelle-seiten.de/anlagenbau/n-schwerestahlkonstruktio...
www.mueller-offenburg.de/stahl.htm
www.irmler.com/stahlbau.htm

u.v.a.

Rudolf Kräuter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
22 hrs