KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

two-shot camera

German translation: Sequenzaufnahme-tauglicher Photoapparat.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-shot camera
German translation:Sequenzaufnahme-tauglicher Photoapparat.
Entered by: xxxbrute

16:26 Mar 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / digital camera
English term or phrase: two-shot camera
sorry no further context
Rebekka Groß
Sequenzaufnahme-tauglicher Photoapparat.
Explanation:
Implicit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 12:52:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to be of help, Sparie!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 12:53:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon: Sparkie, of course!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
I'm using Kamera für Sequenzaufnahmen
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kamera für Doppelaufnahmen
Elvira Stoianov
4Sequenzaufnahme-tauglicher Photoapparat.xxxbrute


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kamera für Doppelaufnahmen


Explanation:
this is a guess based on the picture at the following link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 16:37:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Ein- und Ausschalten der Kamera ..... 21 Wahl der Grundfunktionen ... 1..2 erscheint
ª ª Skala blinkt ª ª ª ª Doppelaufnahme ª mode bis und single ...
www.rollei.de/produkte/digital/GBA d-serie D_09_00.pdf

At this site thez refer to Einzelaufnahmebetrieb und Doppelaufnahmebetrieb, so the term might work


    Reference: http://www.ajminc.com/laminating/lamspecial.htm
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
21 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
1 day19 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sequenzaufnahme-tauglicher Photoapparat.


Explanation:
Implicit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 12:52:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to be of help, Sparie!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 12:53:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon: Sparkie, of course!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
I'm using Kamera für Sequenzaufnahmen