KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

children furniture

German translation: Kindermöbel


06:59 May 9, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: children furniture
children furniture
dff
German translation:Kindermöbel
Explanation:
self explanatory, if not more context available
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +23KindermöbelxxxDr.G.MD
4 +1"Jugendzimmer-Möblar"xxxbrute


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +23
Kindermöbel


Explanation:
self explanatory, if not more context available

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedek Liptak
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
5 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
10 mins

agree  Barbara Erblehner-Swann
17 mins

agree  Andrea Buttgen
19 mins

agree  Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
55 mins

agree  Sueg
55 mins

agree  jerrie
58 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
1 hr

agree  Petra Winter
3 hrs

agree  maid Marion
4 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 hrs

agree  Christine Healy-Rendel: s. a. http://www.silenta.de/
5 hrs

agree  Gabriele Schuster
7 hrs

agree  jccantrell
10 hrs

agree  ntext
11 hrs

agree  Kralicky
16 hrs

agree  Wynona Kaspar
1 day3 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann
1 day3 hrs

agree  Ang
1 day3 hrs

agree  rauhl
3 days12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 days23 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Jugendzimmer-Möblar"


Explanation:
Another option!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: So was habe ich auch in Moebelindustrie gehoert, aber nur von den Deutschen.
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thanx, Sergey!