International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

several terms

German translation: Bueromoebel mit eingelassenen elektrischen Vorrichtungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:several terms
German translation:Bueromoebel mit eingelassenen elektrischen Vorrichtungen
Entered by: Kralicky

15:37 Jul 5, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: several terms
commercial furniture
electronic enclosure applications
IngePreiss
Germany
Bueromoebel mit eingelassenen elektrischen Vorrichtungen
Explanation:
I guess.
Selected response from:

Kralicky
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, Your guess was right!!!

Inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bueromoebel mit eingelassenen elektrischen VorrichtungenKralicky
4Ein Ausdruck pro Frage bitte - mit Kontext und einem ganzen Satz bitte!
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ein Ausdruck pro Frage bitte - mit Kontext und einem ganzen Satz bitte!


Explanation:
Ein Ausdruck pro Frage bitte - mit Kontext und einem ganzen Satz bitte!

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bueromoebel mit eingelassenen elektrischen Vorrichtungen


Explanation:
I guess.

Kralicky
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, Your guess was right!!!

Inge