KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

commercial furniture

German translation: einrichtungsgegenstände im kommerziellen bereich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial furniture
German translation:einrichtungsgegenstände im kommerziellen bereich
Entered by: IngePreiss

19:58 Jul 6, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: commercial furniture
broschüre über gehärtetes antireflexglas und wo es anwendung findet
IngePreiss
Germany
Einrichtungsgegenstände im kommerziellen Bereich
Explanation:
.. da wären die Restaurants und Hotels auch abgedeckt...und alles, was nicht "Möbel" sind, also z.B. nicht bewegliche Gegenstände, sondern fixe Einbauelemente.
Selected response from:

Ursula Derx
Austria
Grading comment
thanks to all but expecially to you ursula. that was exactly what i was looking for. Just great!

Inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Büro- und Geschäftsmöbel
Kim Metzger
4Einrichtungsgegenstände im kommerziellen Bereich
Ursula Derx
4auch hier
Guenther Danzer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Büro- und Geschäftsmöbel


Explanation:
This should work.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Bühler: Klingt gut!
16 mins
  -> But I don't know what to do with Hotel- und Restaurant Möbel!

agree  Kathi Stock
34 mins

agree  stefana
2 hrs

agree  rapid
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auch hier


Explanation:
als Bestandteil von Büro- und Geschäftsmöbeln

Guenther Danzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einrichtungsgegenstände im kommerziellen Bereich


Explanation:
.. da wären die Restaurants und Hotels auch abgedeckt...und alles, was nicht "Möbel" sind, also z.B. nicht bewegliche Gegenstände, sondern fixe Einbauelemente.

Ursula Derx
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
thanks to all but expecially to you ursula. that was exactly what i was looking for. Just great!

Inge