KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

process enclosures

German translation: Prozesskapselung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:process enclosures
German translation:Prozesskapselung
Entered by: Translations4IT

01:50 Oct 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / MSDS
English term or phrase: process enclosures
If product is handled in an open system, the use of process enclosures, local exhaust ventilation, and/or other engineering controls should be considered to control airborne levels to below recommended exposure limits, or below acceptable levels where there are no limits.
ntext
United States
Prozesskapselung
Explanation:
enclosure 1. Gehäuse n, Hülle f, Kapsel f; 2. Umhüllung f, Kapselung f



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 02:37:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PS]www4.informatik.tu-muenchen.de/reports/TUM-I9510.ps.gz
Dateiformat: Adobe PostScript - Text-Version
... erfahren ist. Prozesskapselung bedeutet, dass bei der Kommunikation
keine. \" Ubertragung von Kontrolle stattfindet, und somit. jede ...
Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Prozesskapselung
Translations4IT
4(ab)geschlossene VerarbeitungsstättenxxxTService


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Prozesskapselung


Explanation:
enclosure 1. Gehäuse n, Hülle f, Kapsel f; 2. Umhüllung f, Kapselung f



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 02:37:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PS]www4.informatik.tu-muenchen.de/reports/TUM-I9510.ps.gz
Dateiformat: Adobe PostScript - Text-Version
... erfahren ist. Prozesskapselung bedeutet, dass bei der Kommunikation
keine. \" Ubertragung von Kontrolle stattfindet, und somit. jede ...
Ähnliche Seiten

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Jory: Beautiful solution
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Steffen Walter
6 hrs
  -> Danke!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ab)geschlossene Verarbeitungsstätten


Explanation:
Ergibt sich aus dem Kontext.

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481