induced withstand test

German translation: Induktionsspannungsprüfung

English term or phrase:induced withstand test
German translation:Induktionsspannungsprüfung
Entered by: Hermann

10:04 Jan 15, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / transformers, power distribution
English term or phrase: induced withstand test
Partial discharge measurements were performed between each cycle. Afterwards, the transformers were subjected to a series of low-frequency, impulse and induced withstand tests. The results confirmed the suitability of the SDTs for this kind of duty.
Doza
Germany
Induktionsspannungsprüfung
Explanation:
sorry Jörn, hab noch mal gecheckt - das is es
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Danke.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Induktionsfestigkeitstest
xxxTService
4Induktionsspannungsprüfung
Hermann


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Induktionsfestigkeitstest


Explanation:
Sollte so passen...

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
20 mins

agree  Hermann: pruefung hier !
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Induktionsspannungsprüfung


Explanation:
sorry Jörn, hab noch mal gecheckt - das is es

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1948
Grading comment
Danke.