KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

commercial endorsement

German translation: Kaufempfehlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial endorsement
German translation:Kaufempfehlung
Entered by: Martin Hesse

12:31 Jan 15, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Software, Rechtshinweis
English term or phrase: commercial endorsement
All quotes refer to previous versions of XXX and are not intended to imply commercial endorsement of this product.
Martin Hesse
und stellen keine Kaufempfehlung dar
Explanation:
Wäre mein Verdacht...
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
Master Klaus, ich verneige mich vor so viel Weisheit :-)))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3und stellen keine Kaufempfehlung dar
Klaus Herrmann
5und sollen nicht als Werbung fuer den Produkt verstanden werden
peter zalupsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
und stellen keine Kaufempfehlung dar


Explanation:
Wäre mein Verdacht...

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6593
Grading comment
Master Klaus, ich verneige mich vor so viel Weisheit :-)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: nicht schlecht für einen puren Verdacht :-))
1 hr
  -> Danke, Danke. Und ganz ohne Kristallkugel...

agree  Annette Scheler: allerdings!
1 hr
  -> Danke, Nette

agree  Hermann
1 hr
  -> Danke auch, Norbert

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
und sollen nicht als Werbung fuer den Produkt verstanden werden


Explanation:
commercial endorsement ist ein bischen formeler verpackte Werbung

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 293