bold

German translation: Fett

English term or phrase:bold
German translation:Fett
Entered by: Angela Arnone

13:12 Jan 16, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / testo generico-indicazioni
English term or phrase: bold
Words in bold don't need to be translated

le parole in neretto? E' in un'indicazione, siccome chi l'ha scritto non è un madrelingua, mi chiedevo se potevano esserci anche altre interpretazioni
Francesca Baroni
Fett
Explanation:
schlicht und einfach. oder Fettdruck
Selected response from:

Domenico Gioia
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Fett
Domenico Gioia
5 +1in Fettschrift
Martin Hesse
5what's going on here?
Angela Arnone


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fett


Explanation:
schlicht und einfach. oder Fettdruck

Domenico Gioia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
7 mins

agree  Elke Fehling
9 mins

agree  koellegirl
10 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Fettschrift


Explanation:
>

Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
6 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what's going on here?


Explanation:
I have corrected the glossary to the correct Italian version but please check you are in the right language combination...
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish