L-Tube assembly

German translation: Einbau/Montage eines L-Rohrs

English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: L-Tube assembly
Car part that may be related to the brake system - no other context available
gwolf
German translation:Einbau/Montage eines L-Rohrs
Explanation:
oder Verbindungsteil für L-Rohr
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
That was the only thing I could come up with too!
Thanks to everyones for their contributions !!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Einbau/Montage eines L-Rohrs
Madeleine van Zanten
4L-förmiges Rohr
Teresa Reinhardt
2L-Rohr Bauteilgruppe
Reinhold
2Knickrohrmontage
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Knickrohrmontage


Explanation:
keine Ahunung

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 45

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L-förmiges Rohr


Explanation:
in the absence of context I'd be quite literal

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1962

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einbau/Montage eines L-Rohrs


Explanation:
oder Verbindungsteil für L-Rohr

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
That was the only thing I could come up with too!
Thanks to everyones for their contributions !!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
L-Rohr Bauteilgruppe


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag: assembly = Bauteilgruppe: eine Anzahl von Bauteilen und/oder Bauteilgruppen, die für eine spezifische Funktion bestimmt sind.


Reinhold
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 47