KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Select a Product to Install

German translation: Vorschlag


17:23 Jan 29, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Select a Product to Install
Select a Product to Install

follow pictures of four wireless products
sam
German translation:Vorschlag
Explanation:
evtl. reicht aus dem Kontext auch:

Wählen Sie ein Produkt.

Die ganzen Konstruktionen mit " dass Sie installieren wollen" oder das zu installierende ..

klingen nicht wirklich schön.
Selected response from:

RWSTranslation
Germany
Grading comment
Good point. The phrase "to install" is unneccessary since the user is running an installer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ein zu installierendes Produkt wählen
Brigitte Keen-Matthaei
4 +1sentence
Doris Marka
4Zur Installation wählen Sie das gewünschte Produkt aus.
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Vorschlag
RWSTranslation


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sentence


Explanation:
Wählen Sie das Produkt aus, das Sie installieren möchten.

Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation
15 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ein zu installierendes Produkt wählen


Explanation:
oder
Wählen Sie das Produkt, das Sie installieren möchten

Brigitte Keen-Matthaei
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Marka: gleich gedacht wie ich :)
1 min
  -> und anscheinend auch blitzschnell geantwortet!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zur Installation wählen Sie das gewünschte Produkt aus.


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorschlag


Explanation:
evtl. reicht aus dem Kontext auch:

Wählen Sie ein Produkt.

Die ganzen Konstruktionen mit " dass Sie installieren wollen" oder das zu installierende ..

klingen nicht wirklich schön.

RWSTranslation
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Good point. The phrase "to install" is unneccessary since the user is running an installer.