KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

refrigerated back base/glass counter

German translation: Kühl-Grundplatte/Glasvitrine


10:16 Mar 26, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / refrigerated back base/glass counter
English term or phrase: refrigerated back base/glass counter
Hallo,
no context, just a packing list
ice-cream machines...
refrigerated back base/glass counter, KG.175, MC.1,9
Thanks Sigrid
Dittrich
German translation:Kühl-Grundplatte/Glasvitrine
Explanation:
nachdem es sich um eine Packliste handelt, sollten das 2 getrennte Dinge sein.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 11:04:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder gekühltes Vorratsfach
Selected response from:

HansZimmer
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen Dank! Sigrid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Speiseeisvitrine mit Glastheke
Wynona Kaspar
3Kühl-Grundplatte/Glasvitrine
HansZimmer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Speiseeisvitrine mit Glastheke


Explanation:
see reference


    Reference: http://www.rauschenbach.de/vitrineneis.htm
Wynona Kaspar
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2: würde ich auch so sagen
24 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kühl-Grundplatte/Glasvitrine


Explanation:
nachdem es sich um eine Packliste handelt, sollten das 2 getrennte Dinge sein.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 11:04:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder gekühltes Vorratsfach

HansZimmer
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen Dank! Sigrid