KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

manufacturing lead time

German translation: Produktions-Vorlaufzeiten


19:22 Jun 30, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: manufacturing lead time
Richtzeiten für die herstellung/Produktion? Maschinenrichtzeiten?
Steffen Pollex
German translation:Produktions-Vorlaufzeiten
Explanation:
Das ist nicht Bus&Financial. :-)
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Klaus! Du hast natürlich recht mit Deiner Bemerkung.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Produktions-Vorlaufzeiten
Klaus Herrmann
4(Herstellungs-)Anlaufzeit
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Produktions-Vorlaufzeiten


Explanation:
Das ist nicht Bus&Financial. :-)

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6593
Grading comment
Danke, Klaus! Du hast natürlich recht mit Deiner Bemerkung.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
2 mins

agree  Christine Tochtermann
44 mins

agree  EdithK
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Herstellungs-)Anlaufzeit


Explanation:
keine Referenzen, nur Erinnerungen an meine frühere Tätigkeit

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813