KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

micrositing

German translation: exakte/genaue/detaillierte Anordnung/Standortplanung (auf dem Grundstück)


12:49 Jul 10, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: micrositing
Anforderungen der Grundstückeigentümer, auf deren Grundstück ein Windenergiepark errichtet werden soll:
The degree of control that landowners look for in relation to each of these matters varies e.g. some landowners will require control over ***micrositing*** of turbines, roads and even seek to limit/restrict activity works to specific times of the year. In addition landowners will reserve rights (such as the right to enter the land to inspect it or to carry out repairs/use access roads).

Was heißt hier micrositing. Wollen sie einfach einen exakten detaillierten Lageplan oder was anderes?
Annette Scheler
Germany
German translation:exakte/genaue/detaillierte Anordnung/Standortplanung (auf dem Grundstück)
Explanation:
Es geht m.E. um die exakte Anordnung der genannten Technik, Verkehrswege etc.
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön! Danke auch an Monika, aber in meinem Fall muss es (auch) auf deutsch sein.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MicrositingMonika Schiele
4exakte/genaue/detaillierte Anordnung/Standortplanung (auf dem Grundstück)
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exakte/genaue/detaillierte Anordnung/Standortplanung (auf dem Grundstück)


Explanation:
Es geht m.E. um die exakte Anordnung der genannten Technik, Verkehrswege etc.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14192
Grading comment
Danke schön! Danke auch an Monika, aber in meinem Fall muss es (auch) auf deutsch sein.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Micrositing


Explanation:
scheint Standard in der Branche zu sein


    Reference: http://www.nordex-online.com/produkte_und_service/turnkey/mi...
    Reference: http://www.windmesse.de/meteotest/welcome.html
Monika Schiele
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 125