KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Single Pass Feeder

German translation: Einzelblatteinzug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single Pass Feeder
German translation:Einzelblatteinzug
Entered by: Alexandra Collins

17:57 Dec 7, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Single Pass Feeder
digitaler Drucker/Kopierer/Scaner
Alexandra Collins
Einzelblatteinzug
Explanation:
See linked pictures.

Picture 1: German

Picture 2: English
Selected response from:

Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Einzelblatteinzug
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
5Originaleinzug
abaensch


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Einzelblatteinzug


Explanation:
See linked pictures.

Picture 1: German

Picture 2: English


    Reference: http://www3.avitos.com/shop/info.asp?product_group=273&fct=&...
    Reference: http://sharp-world.com/products/copier/ar-206/text/option.ht...
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann: + Vorlageneinzug + Dokumenteneinzug, je nach Hersteller
1 hr

agree  Wolf Brosius
10 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Originaleinzug


Explanation:
auch wieder lt. TM

Sharp unterscheidet demnach zwichen dem "normalen" (Einzelblatt) Originaleinzug und dem Einzug für beidseitig beschriebene Originale (RSPF)

abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 393