KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

watery animation

German translation: Wasseranimation


11:12 Dec 11, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: watery animation
on a website advertising printers
cosker
German translation:Wasseranimation
Explanation:
Sounds like this is a placeholder for one of the GIF images or Flash animations on the page. Just guessing, though.
Selected response from:

tectranslate ITS GmbH
Grading comment
I am pretty sure this is it. Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2Wasseranimation
tectranslate ITS GmbH
1Animation mit verfließenden Konturen
Cécile Kellermayr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wasseranimation


Explanation:
Sounds like this is a placeholder for one of the GIF images or Flash animations on the page. Just guessing, though.

tectranslate ITS GmbH
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
I am pretty sure this is it. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MGr: Oder sowas wie diese Visualisierungen im Windows Media Player.
12 mins

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru: so ganz ohne Kontext kam mir das auch gleich in den Sinn
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Animation mit verfließenden Konturen


Explanation:
oder eventuell "verschwimmende"
könnte aber auch überhaupt nicht stimmen, aber mehr als raten kann ich ohne Kontext nicht....

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 398