KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Orchestrators, custom orchestration

German translation: Systemintegratoren übernehmen federführend die Implementierung


10:37 Dec 16, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / SAP Enterprise Service Architecture
English term or phrase: Orchestrators, custom orchestration
Orchestrators

These are companies that assemble applications and solutions. Application suite vendors will sell products and systems integrators will provide custom orchestration.

Bitte nicht Orchestratoren vorschlagen, weil im Fließtext, das Wort häufig als Verb - to orchestrate - verwendet wird. links wären gut.
Rainer Chatterjee
German translation:Systemintegratoren übernehmen federführend die Implementierung
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Systemintegratoren übernehmen federführend die ImplementierungAniello Scognamiglio
3Implementoren, kundenseitige Implementierung
abaensch


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Implementoren, kundenseitige Implementierung


Explanation:
so als Anregung
und weil's ein so häufig verwendeter Begriff in der EDV ist.

Systemimplementierung, ~integration, etc.


abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 393

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orchestrators, custom orchestration
Systemintegratoren übernehmen federführend die Implementierung


Explanation:
*

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4692