KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

scanned output

German translation: Leistung des Ausgangsstrahls


08:21 Dec 22, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: scanned output
a CO2 Laser with scanned output
cosker
German translation:Leistung des Ausgangsstrahls
Explanation:
schau dir mal die beiden Links an

1 Enlisch

2 Deutsch

Jeweils Seite 2 oben

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 09:05:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich meinte natürlich ABTASTSTRAHL nicht Ausgangsstrahl
Selected response from:

Guenther Danzer
Grading comment
danke, alle Gute für 2004
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leistung des Ausgangsstrahls
Guenther Danzer
4gescannte AusgabeStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gescannte Ausgabe


Explanation:
see reference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 09:30:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I withdraw my high confidence level...not really sure about the context...

Scannausgabe?


    Reference: http://www.european-patent-office.org/correct/03_pdfdocs/069...
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leistung des Ausgangsstrahls


Explanation:
schau dir mal die beiden Links an

1 Enlisch

2 Deutsch

Jeweils Seite 2 oben

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 09:05:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich meinte natürlich ABTASTSTRAHL nicht Ausgangsstrahl


    Reference: http://www.betalasermike.com/Literature/USLiterature/pm195.p...
    Reference: http://www.betalasermike.com/Languages/German/GermanLiteratu...
Guenther Danzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762
Grading comment
danke, alle Gute für 2004