KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

gaming server software

German translation: Software für Spiele/Glücksspiele


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gaming server software
German translation:Software für Spiele/Glücksspiele
Entered by: swisstell

16:03 Jan 17, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gaming server software
we offer gaming server software and all the casino games in two of the most popular server operating systems:linux and Windows.
floret
Software für Glücksspiele
Explanation:
SOftrware/Computerprogramme für Glücksspielangebote

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 247 days (2004-09-21 13:07:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Preisvergleich für Software Spiele GlücksspielePreisvergleich für Software Spiele Glücksspiele. Hersteller für Software Spiele Glücksspiele. C, Cdv Software. D, Data Becker. N, Noname. R, Rondomedia. ...
kaufen.pc-magazin.de/sitemap/ 2493_Software_Spiele_Gluecksspiele.html - 6k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Software für Glücksspiele
swisstell
4Serversietiges / basiertes Software für SpielexxxBrandis
4Software für Gaming-Server
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Software für Gaming-Server


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Serversietiges / basiertes Software für Spiele


Explanation:
Suchmachinen Optimierung für Casino Onlinespiele. Diese können Casinospiele sein oder Racing und sonstige sein.

xxxBrandis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Software für Glücksspiele


Explanation:
SOftrware/Computerprogramme für Glücksspielangebote

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 247 days (2004-09-21 13:07:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Preisvergleich für Software Spiele GlücksspielePreisvergleich für Software Spiele Glücksspiele. Hersteller für Software Spiele Glücksspiele. C, Cdv Software. D, Data Becker. N, Noname. R, Rondomedia. ...
kaufen.pc-magazin.de/sitemap/ 2493_Software_Spiele_Gluecksspiele.html - 6k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne: only good option so far
1 day18 hrs
  -> thanks, Jane

agree  Anna Bittner
247 days
  -> danke, Anna