KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

text and voice format.

German translation: Vorschlag


16:17 Jan 17, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: text and voice format.
truly multi player games :
we offer Pokers, roulette and Baccarat in multi player versions. the games enable individuals to chat with each other in text and voice format.
floret
German translation:Vorschlag
Explanation:
Ich würde es adjektivisch wiedergeben:

...erlaubt den Benutzern, akustisch und schriftlich miteinander zu chatten.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer die Antwort.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4This is not a site for free translations
LegalTrans D
4Vorschlag
Olaf Reibedanz
4Text- und Sprachformat
swisstell
4Text- und Voiceformat
Dr Andrew Read
3Text und Sprach (wiedergabe!?) formatxxxBrandis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Text und Sprach (wiedergabe!?) format


Explanation:
Text und Sprach (wiedergabe!?) format

xxxBrandis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102
The asker has declined this answer

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
This is not a site for free translations


Explanation:
If you need something translated, floret, would you please post it as a job. KudoZ is a specialized forum where translators can ask questions that are answered by their peers. Please do not use this forum to try to ge a translation free of charge. Thank you!

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBrandis: Das ist auffällig. Korrekt so.
2 mins

agree  Kathrin.B
1 hr

agree  Martina Jando
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: vielleicht hält Floret uns für Samariter? Erstaunlich ist, daß es trotzdem immer wieder Übersetzungsvorschläge gibt. "Neutral" deswegen, weil ich es in diesem Forum erlebt habe, daß KollegInnen 20x gefragt haben und keiner hat sich beschwert.
19 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Text- und Voiceformat


Explanation:
"Voice" ist meines Erachtens die normale Uebersetzung fuer voice in diesem Zusammenhang.

Dr Andrew Read
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
The asker has declined this answer

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Text- und Sprachformat


Explanation:
ganz einfach


    Google hits
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
The asker has declined this answer

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorschlag


Explanation:
Ich würde es adjektivisch wiedergeben:

...erlaubt den Benutzern, akustisch und schriftlich miteinander zu chatten.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3042
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer die Antwort.