"entry"-line

German translation: Startermodell / einfache/preisgünstige Schlauchklemme

00:43 Jan 18, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "entry"-line
Es geht um eine Präsentation von Klemmenserien (Schlauchklemmen).
"This "entry"-line clamp is specially designed for passenger cars....
baerbel
German translation:Startermodell / einfache/preisgünstige Schlauchklemme
Explanation:
entry-lines sind jeweils die einfachen, preisvorteilhaften untern Klassen eines Produktetyps, seien es Autos, Computers, Klemmen oder vieles mehr
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanx for the fast help, barbara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Startermodell / einfache/preisgünstige Schlauchklemme
swisstell
4Basisserie
Ivo Lang


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Startermodell / einfache/preisgünstige Schlauchklemme


Explanation:
entry-lines sind jeweils die einfachen, preisvorteilhaften untern Klassen eines Produktetyps, seien es Autos, Computers, Klemmen oder vieles mehr

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
Thanx for the fast help, barbara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Jory
5 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: vielleicht auch Einstiegs...
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entry line
Basisserie


Explanation:
Belege u. a. hier:

http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:YJadmJMQh2kJ:www.betalas...
Accuscan 3™ Basisserie
Die Accuscan 3™ Basisserie verfügt über eine
in das Gehäuse des Messgerätes integrierte
Prozessor-Elektronik, wobei Ausgänge für
Durchmesserinformationen im Analog- und
RS-232-Format vorhanden sind.
http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:n_IUPEGTDwgJ:www.lieder....


Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6489




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search