KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

float pans

German translation: glätteteller/glättscheibe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:float pans
German translation:glätteteller/glättscheibe
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

16:55 Jan 22, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: float pans
Mounting float pans.

(Ride-on trowel)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
glätteteller / glättscheibe
Explanation:
"Zum Einsatz auf den verschiedensten Beton-und Estrichglättmaschinen."

Numerous other refs, also for 'Glät(t)teller' and 'Glättmaschine'.
Selected response from:

John Jory
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5glätteteller / glättscheibe
John Jory
4SchwimmerwanneRadu Stefan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwimmerwanne


Explanation:
Good luck.

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 116

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glätteteller / glättscheibe


Explanation:
"Zum Einsatz auf den verschiedensten Beton-und Estrichglättmaschinen."

Numerous other refs, also for 'Glät(t)teller' and 'Glättmaschine'.


    Reference: http://www.ikru.de/neu_htdoc/d/standardprodukte/glaettscheib...
John Jory
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1704
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.