KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

float, reverse, forward, fuel solenoid

German translation: Schwimmer, rückwärts, vorwärts, Kraftsstofsolenoid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:float, reverse, forward, fuel solenoid
German translation:Schwimmer, rückwärts, vorwärts, Kraftsstofsolenoid
Entered by: Mats Wiman

23:08 Sep 9, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: float, reverse, forward, fuel solenoid
listing in a training manual for cars
Geri Linda Metterle
Schwimmer, rückwärts, vorwärts, Kraftsstofsolenoid
Explanation:
or Rückwärts, Vorwärts
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Sorry for taking so long to grade :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schwimmer, rückwärts, vorwärts, Kraftsstofsolenoid
Mats Wiman
4Schwimmer, rückwärts, vorwärts, Kraftsstofsolenoid
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwimmer, rückwärts, vorwärts, Kraftsstofsolenoid


Explanation:
or Rückwärts, Vorwärts

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schwimmer, rückwärts, vorwärts, Kraftsstofsolenoid


Explanation:
or Rückwärts, Vorwärts

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
Sorry for taking so long to grade :)