KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

travel pump

German translation: Fahrbetriebspumpe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:travel pump
German translation:Fahrbetriebspumpe

14:41 Sep 12, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: travel pump
instruction manual for cars
Bathseba
Fahrbetriebspumpe
Explanation:
see my explantation to your last question
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thank you and all the others, who helped even not being logged in as a member.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fahrbetriebspumpe
Hans-Henning Judek
4HubpumpeHarald Rebling


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hubpumpe


Explanation:
travel of piston = Hub
pump = Pumpe


    Routledge
Harald Rebling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 25

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fahrbetriebspumpe


Explanation:
see my explantation to your last question


    20 years experience with construction machines
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Thank you and all the others, who helped even not being logged in as a member.